305 MULBERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
305 MULBERRY STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0018/ 001/
Control#
00032921
Owner
FELKER, ANNA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,800
PID
32921
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,900$8,900$65,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFELKER, ANNA
Co-Owner
Address
223 OAKDALE AVE
HORSHAM, PA 19044
Sale Price$19,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2300-2449
Sale Date04/09/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELKER, ANNA$19,900 2300-244904/09/2008
BANK ONE NATTIONAL ASSN$872 2280-076008/24/2007
KABANA, JOSEPH F; KABANA, PATRICIA M$25,000 1492-008703/18/2002
KOTCH JOSEPH F ETAL$1 1508-026312/17/1992
KOTCH, T P$0 1196-027709/10/1974
KOTCH, JR J & T$0 0538-008404/13/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   1,948 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage21
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,955$2,500$12,455
2024$9,955$2,500$12,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps