713 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
713 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00032922
Owner
PEDRON, RUTH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,700
PID
32922
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,300$22,400$181,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDRON, RUTH R
Co-Owner
Address
713 BROAD ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2841-0191
Sale Date12/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEDRON, LEO J; PEDRON, RUTH R$1 2841-019112/01/2023
PEDRON, LEO J; PEDRON, RUTH R$40,000 2138-270202/23/2005
RAYMOND, MARGARET$45,000 1490-098512/08/1992
LUNCH, A & BURCAW, D M$0 1362-078208/26/1979
LYNCH, A$0 1131-029811/09/1970
TARCON LAND CO$0 1032-066901/17/1962
PETERS, R & C$0 0936-045709/07/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,072
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27A-13
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,072 1,072
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,072 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 287 0
   2,431 1,072

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,340$2,500$24,840
2024$22,340$2,500$24,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps