40 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
40 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0026/ 002/
Control#
00003293
Owner
BOND III, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$305,500
PID
3293
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,400$43,100$305,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOND III, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address40 HIGH RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$339,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2928-0408
Sale Date10/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOND III, THOMAS$339,000 2928-040810/23/2025
WAGNER, BRIAN$193,000 2915-74507/28/2025
GREEN, DOUGLAS C$102,500 2468-047304/15/2013
ASSET MANAGEMENT WEST 18 LLC$1 2455-182511/01/2012
HUBLER, CRYSTAL A; HUBLER, TIMOTHY$0 1336-077910/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,683
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,016 1,016
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 996 667
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 996 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,360 0
   4,540 1,683

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole750.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood135.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,680$7,750$42,430
2024$34,680$7,750$42,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps