48 HIGH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
48 HIGH RD
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0026/ 003/
Control#
00003294
Owner
REEDER, DAVID W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$273,600
PID
3294
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,000$46,600$273,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREEDER, DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address
48 HIGH RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$179,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2420-0001
Sale Date11/18/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REEDER, DAVID W; REEDER, RENEE A$179,900 2420-000111/18/2011
ARBOGAST, LINDA A; ARBOGAST, ROBERT A$163,900 2157-083006/14/2005
BARR, KORINNA M; BARR, TIMOTHY S$145,000 1512-029504/03/2002
ABRAMS ARTUR C & AMY P$125,000 0398-019108/18/1998
WOLFGANG,ALLEN N & BEVERLY A$0 1337-035611/09/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,715
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,359 1,359
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 356 356
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 723 0
DCKR-DECK 528 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 45 0
   3,411 1,715

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl624.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood418.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood136.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,300$12,535$83,835
2024$71,300$12,535$83,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps