17 CATAWISSA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
17 CATAWISSA STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00032942
Owner
EROH, CRAIG S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,800
PID
32942
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,800$11,000$89,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEROH, CRAIG S
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 69
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2839-2514
Sale Date11/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EROH, CRAIG S$78,000 2839-251411/17/2023
LINK, CURTIS; LINK, MARION$0 0700-038401/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 816 816
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 165 0
   2,853 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,435$2,500$13,935
2024$11,435$2,500$13,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps