209 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
209 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00032952
Owner
HATMAKER, DEBORAH K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,700
PID
32952
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,400$11,300$100,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHATMAKER, DEBORAH K
Co-Owner
Address
209 CHESTNUT ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-1830
Sale Date04/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HATMAKER, DEBORAH K$1 2814-183004/12/2023
WHITEHEAD, DONALD$0 1430-067506/12/1989
WHITEHEAD, H$0 0826-059810/08/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 185 0
   1,985 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage50
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal28.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,780$2,500$13,280
2024$10,780$2,500$13,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps