211 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
211 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0041/ 001/
Control#
00032953
Owner
BRATUN, SHARON E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,100
PID
32953
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,100$11,000$99,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRATUN, SHARON E
Co-Owner
Address
211 CHESTNUT ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$82,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-2571
Sale Date02/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRATUN, SHARON E$82,500 2650-257102/22/2019
RICHARDSON, HEATHER$75,000 2599-055506/23/2017
MCGUIRE, SHAWN$3,000 2586-275310/21/2016
KEYSTONE FRONTIER INVESTMENTS$3,000 2500-245701/29/2014
BOLISH, CHRISTOPHER G$2,500 2474-217206/05/2013
THIERER, ADAM$10,000 2329-108802/12/2009
COMMONWEALTH COMMERCE LLC; SCHUYLKILL 8 PROPERTY TR$2,500 2304-062605/17/2008
FISHER, FRANK J$14,000 0684-014007/30/1999
GARBER JOHN C ESTATE (REF)$1 0670-000107/15/1999
GARBER JOHN C & LORRAINE A$0 0957-025304/12/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 610 610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,272 1,330

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage50
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,055$7,295$34,350
2024$27,055$7,295$34,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps