Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
715 BROAD ST
Print
Map It
Location
715 BROAD ST
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00032963
Owner
JAKUBCO, JOSEPH G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,400
PID
32963
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$90,600
$20,800
$111,400
Owner of Record
Owner
JAKUBCO, JOSEPH G
Co-Owner
717 BROAD STREET
Address
PO BOX 179
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price
$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2149-0079
Sale Date
05/04/2005
JAKUBCO, JOSEPH G; JAKUBCO, LYNDA L
$25,000
2149-0079
05/04/2005
UZICK, JOHN M
$0
1143-0858
09/21/1971
SHULA, A & M
$0
0484-0067
04/25/1923
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1926
Living Area:
836
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
27a - 1 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj
130
R-FIRST FLOOR
836
836
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
836
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
25
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
191
0
1,888
836
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
37
Depth
112
Total
2025
$16,985
$2,500
$19,485
2024
$16,985
$2,500
$19,485
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps