Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
138 WALNUT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
138 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0057/ 001/
Control#
00032980
Owner
DEVLIN, THORN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,700
PID
32980
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$91,000
$31,700
$122,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DEVLIN, THORN
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 14
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price
$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2916-0772
Sale Date
08/01/2025
DEVLIN, HEIDI; DEVLIN, THORN
$100,000
2916-0772
08/01/2025
SCHOCK, JOHN F; SCHOCK, MARY L
$0
1351-0639
10/25/1984
SCHOCK, J F
$0
1195-0808
08/30/1974
TARCON LAND CO
$0
1032-0669
01/17/1962
SCHOCK, N C
$0
0945-0300
09/04/1957
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
1,380
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
Style
Manufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
27a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,380
1,380
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,380
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
240
0
3,000
1,380
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.34
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
100
Depth
150
Total
2025
$15,250
$5,000
$20,250
2024
$15,250
$5,000
$20,250
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps