904 TIOGA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
904 TIOGA STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00032983
Owner
ZIGMANTANIS, EDWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,700
PID
32983
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,500$22,200$146,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZIGMANTANIS, EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
904 TIOGA ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17892
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2362-2141
Sale Date01/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIGMANTANIS, EDWARD J; ZIGMANTANIS, JOSEPH$1 2362-214101/27/2010
ZIGMANTANIS, EDWARD J$1 2313-082008/14/2008
ZIGMANTANIS, BARBARA; ZIGMANTANIS, GEORGE$0 1215-039610/01/1975
BOLTZ, T O & D E$0 1179-033809/05/1973
SCHOCK, N C & A M$0 1021-018505/22/1961
PETERS, R & C$0 0936-045705/07/1956
PETERS, R & C$0 0873-038210/22/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   2,048 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,700$5,000$21,700
2024$16,700$5,000$21,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps