720 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
720 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00032985
Owner
SPOHR, NICHOLLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,400
PID
32985
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,600$22,800$136,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOHR, NICHOLLE
Co-Owner
Address720 BROAD STREET
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-2139
Sale Date09/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPOHR, JR, TIMOTHY; SPOHR, NICHOLLE$135,000 2875-213909/16/2024
PUCKLAVAGE, JOSEPH & DONNA$0 1395-071407/31/1987
HILL, R M$0 1113-059007/30/1969
HILL, C$0 1072-002711/18/1965
HILL, A J UX$0 0945-002308/05/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 352 0
   3,040 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,440$2,500$18,940
2024$16,440$2,500$18,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps