0 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00032987
Owner
MACHAY, KEVIN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,800
PID
32987
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,200$17,600$25,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMACHAY, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
129 WALNUT ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2780-1259
Sale Date06/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACHAY, GEORGIANN; MACHAY, KEVIN$3,000 2780-125906/10/2022
ELENSKY, MARGARET$0 1361-005106/21/1985
ELENSKY, M J$0 0931-011712/01/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90$1,250$1,340
2024$90$1,250$1,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps