612 WYOMING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
612 WYOMING STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0068/ 001/
Control#
00032995
Owner
SLANE, THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$218,400
PID
32995
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,400$24,000$218,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSLANE, THOMAS J
Co-Owner612 WYOMING STREET
AddressPO BOX 49
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1258-0191
Sale Date06/09/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLANE, IRENE M; SLANE, THOMAS J$0 1258-019106/09/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,788
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate27A-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,236 1,236
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 552 552
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   2,538 1,788

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage60
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,770$3,000$38,770
2024$35,770$3,000$38,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps