214 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
214 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00033000
Owner
STERLING, JESSICA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$221,700
PID
33000
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,900$24,800$221,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERLING, JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address214 CHESTNUT ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2945-0305
Sale Date02/23/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STERLING, JESSICA; STERLING, SHAWN$245,000 2945-030502/23/2026
DELPAIS, AMY; DELPAIS, PAUL A$1 2302-071705/12/2008
DELPAIS, MARY ANN; DELPAIS, PAUL$0 1067-087607/23/1965
GOLDBECK, C & L$0 0881-059305/21/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1176
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate27A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
DCKR-DECK 9 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 9 0
   2,978 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage60
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,350$3,360$33,710
2024$30,350$3,360$33,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps