111 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
111 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0074/ 001/
Control#
00033002
Owner
MOLLAH, FAHIM UDDIN
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$10,600
PID
33002
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,100$4,500$10,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLLAH, FAHIM UDDIN
Co-Owner
Address111 WALNUT ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2932-0379
Sale Date11/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOLLAH, FAHIM UDDIN$1 2932-037911/14/2025
NAHAR, AYNUN$6,500 2698-105408/05/2020
STAHLER, MATTHEW$1,000 2663-190107/19/2019
DOUGHERTY, HELEN; DOUGHERTY, MARY ROSE$0 1444-052804/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:85
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 528 528
   528 528

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings