101 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00033007
Owner
WARMKESSEL, KAYDEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,000
PID
33007
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,300$28,700$168,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWARMKESSEL, KAYDEE
Co-Owner
Address101 WALNUT ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2931-2617
Sale Date11/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ECKROTH, DYLAN; WARMKESSEL, KAYDEE$195,000 2931-261711/19/2025
BOWDEN, CHAD QUADE; BOWDEN, VERONICA$164,900 2795-199210/14/2022
KRISTOFF, BERNARD P; KRISTOFF, SUSAN$0 1031-049012/09/1961
DAVIES, M & A$0 0853-059512/04/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,852
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)870
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 982 982
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 870 870
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,170 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   3,522 1,852

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,240$6,525$37,765
2024$31,240$6,525$37,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps