13 CATAWISSA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
13 CATAWISSA STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00033012
Owner
KABANA, ALISON M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,100
PID
33012
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,100$16,000$106,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKABANA, ALISON M
Co-Owner
Address
13 CATAWISSA ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2828-1577
Sale Date07/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KABANA, ALISON M$1 2828-157707/24/2023
KABANA, ALISON M; KABANA, VINCENT R$1 2517-175910/10/2014
KABANA, CAROL E; KABANA, FRANCIS J$1 0858-016604/05/2000
KABANA FRANCIS & ROSE$0 0893-035312/28/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 555 555
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 555 555
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 555 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 294 0
   1,959 1,110

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage17
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,805$2,500$11,305
2024$8,805$2,500$11,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps