1003 NEWBOLD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1003 NEWBOLD STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00033027
Owner
COLEMAN, PATRICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,800
PID
33027
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,900$13,900$96,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, PATRICK
Co-Owner1062 SANDERSON ST
AddressPO BOX 221
TUSCARORA, PA 18252
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2611-0588
Sale Date10/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLEMAN, PATRICK$30,000 2611-058810/30/2017
MARKO, EUGENE S$1 1538-015504/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   1,904 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,450$2,500$13,950
2024$11,450$2,500$13,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps