60 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
60 SOUTH ST
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0030/ 001/
Control#
00003303
Owner
PURCELL, MADOLYN ROSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,600
PID
3303
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,600$82,000$207,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPURCELL, MADOLYN ROSE
Co-Owner
Address60 SOUTH ST
LAVELLE, PA 17943
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2941-0060
Sale Date01/15/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PURCELL, MADOLYN ROSE$330,000 2941-006001/15/2026
GAMBLE, ADAM J; GAMBLE, MELANIE$100,000 2521-220612/22/2014
SCHEUREN, RUSSEL C$0 1389-014603/20/1987
SCHEUREN, R C & D E$0 1278-039506/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,107
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-A4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 832 275
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
   2,512 1,107

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,455$9,125$28,580
2024$19,455$9,125$28,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps