1018 PORTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1018 PORTER STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00033032
Owner
PRICE, COLEEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,300
PID
33032
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,800$5,500$64,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, COLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address
1018 PORTER ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$31,914
Certificate
Book & Page 2369-1025
Sale Date04/23/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRICE, COLEEN M$31,914 2369-102504/23/2010
FAUST, BRIAN S; SMITH, ANGELA R$21,000 2311-193807/22/2008
JAKUBCO, JOSEPH M; JAKUBCO, KATHRYN$0 0720-039110/21/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   1,510 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,740$2,500$10,240
2024$7,740$2,500$10,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps