1035 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1035 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0105/ 002/
Control#
00033039
Owner
BASHAGO, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$232,400
PID
33039
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,000$45,400$232,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBASHAGO, JOHN J
Co-Owner1835 CLAY STREET
AddressPO BOX 58
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2363-2410
Sale Date02/16/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BASHAGO, JANE J; BASHAGO, JOHN J$1 2363-241002/16/2010
BASHAGO, JANE J; BASHAGO, JOHN J$0 1361-062406/05/1985
BASHAGO, J J & J J$0 1240-071704/27/1977
BASHAGO, J J & J J$0 1235-029112/21/1976
GREEN, R C MD$0 1235-028902/26/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27a - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,318 1,318
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 692 692
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,286 0
DCKR-DECK 322 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 141 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   4,479 2,010

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,325$5,425$41,750
2024$36,325$5,425$41,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps