1059 SANDERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1059 SANDERSON STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00033043
Owner
KAZAKAVAGE, JOHN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,100
PID
33043
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,100$32,000$164,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKAZAKAVAGE, JOHN P
Co-Owner1059 SANDERSON STREET
AddressPO BOX 57
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1361-0618
Sale Date06/05/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAZAKAVAGE, JOHN P; KAZAKAVAGE, RITA P$0 1361-061806/05/1985
KAZAKAVAGE, J P & R P$0 1325-037312/22/1982
KAZACAVAGE, J P & R P$0 1282-001310/29/1979
KAZACAVAGE, J P & J M$0 1218-025301/08/1976
KAZAKAVAGE, J & C$0 0653-011702/24/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,658
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 998 998
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 170 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
   2,738 1,658

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage75
Depth215

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum506.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelFFrame96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,875$5,000$17,875
2024$12,875$5,000$17,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps