1061 SANDERSON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1061 SANDERSON ST
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00033044
Owner
KAZAKAVAGE, JOHN P
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,800
PID
33044
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,500$26,300$35,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKAZAKAVAGE, JOHN P
Co-Owner1059 SANDERSON STREET
AddressPO BOX 57
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2866-1847
Sale Date07/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAZAKAVAGE, JOHN P; KAZAKAVAGE, RITA P; KAZAKAVAGE, RONALD$1 2866-184707/09/2024
KAZAKAVAGE, JOHN P; KAZAKAVAGE, RITA P$1 2241-152102/01/2007
KAZAKAVAGE, RITA P$6,050 2066-006410/01/2003
HILL VERONICA$0 1061-039011/19/1964
FLANAGAN, J H & F G$0 1061-038811/19/1964
FLANAGAN, J H & F G$0 1034-097804/28/1962
PUKLAVAGE, Z$0 0529-009709/01/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame416.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,825$2,250$6,075
2024$3,825$2,250$6,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps