1058 SANDERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1058 SANDERSON STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00033047
Owner
YANES, JUDITH P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,700
PID
33047
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,300$27,400$210,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYANES, JUDITH P
Co-Owner1058 SANDERSON ST
AddressPO BOX 192
TUSCARORA, PA 179820192
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2469-2541
Sale Date05/07/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YANES, JUDITH P$1 2469-254105/07/2013
COLEMAN POWELL, JOAN$1 2319-021910/08/2008
COLEMAN, ANNE$0 1048-072008/20/1963
COLEMAN, J I & M$0 0427-026407/28/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,720 1,720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 25 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 529 0
   4,690 2,360

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage75
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum156.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,035$4,500$26,535
2024$22,035$4,500$26,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps