29 SECOND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
29 SECOND AVE
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00003306
Owner
FREED, JAMES G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,600
PID
3306
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,900$48,700$153,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFREED, JAMES G
Co-Owner29 SECOND AVE
AddressPO BOX 413
LAVELLE, PA 179430413
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1324-0599
Sale Date12/06/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREED, JAMES G; FREED, MARY M$0 1324-059912/06/1982
FREED, J C & D L$0 1172-078604/27/1973
ZEIGENFUS, R & L M$0 1150-095803/01/1927
TITSWORTH, W & M K$0 0421-014710/01/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)350
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 740 496
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,273 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 313 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   4,426 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood276.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt276.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,185$7,500$27,685
2024$20,185$7,500$27,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps