Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
102 WALNUT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
102 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00033065
Owner
HARAKEL, EDWARD B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,400
PID
33065
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$188,200
$25,200
$213,400
Owner of Record
Owner
HARAKEL, EDWARD B
Co-Owner
102 WALNUT STREET
Address
PO BOX 175
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1348-0779
Sale Date
08/30/1984
HARAKEL, EDWARD B; HARAKEL, HOPE A
$0
1348-0779
08/30/1984
LOCKWOOD, O & E
$0
0992-0196
11/04/1959
LOCKWOOD, O & E
$0
0807-0088
11/24/1950
LOCKWOOD, O & E
$0
0640-0082
01/06/1939
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1922
Living Area:
1,904
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
27A-H1
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,140
1,140
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
1,140
764
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,350
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
426
0
4,056
1,904
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.16
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.16
Frontage
70
Depth
100
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
1200.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$26,550
$3,500
$30,050
2024
$26,550
$3,500
$30,050
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps