104 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
104 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0130/ 000/
Control#
00033068
Owner
KANE, SEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,000
PID
33068
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,800$25,200$95,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKANE, SEAN
Co-Owner
Address
104 WALNUT ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$13,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2401-2413
Sale Date04/25/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KANE, SEAN$13,000 2401-241304/25/2011
ROSSOHOCY, STEPHEN J$0 1183-070412/04/1973
ROSSOHOCY, S J & P J$0 1118-044612/01/1969
STARR, W & L$0 0775-008010/03/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 806 806
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 806 806
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 806 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   2,730 1,612

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame140.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal50.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,070$3,750$12,820
2024$9,070$3,750$12,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps