51 LOCUST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
51 LOCUST STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00033070
Owner
ANWER, SHAHAB
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,500
PID
33070
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,300$24,200$97,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANWER, SHAHAB
Co-Owner
Address
F5 AVON DR
EAST WINDSOR TWP, NJ 08520
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-1985
Sale Date05/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANWER, SHAHAB$47,000 2818-198505/18/2023
SHARPE, J M & B E$0 1306-066307/20/1981
WATSULA, J$0 0933-003901/15/1957
HOWAY ROBERT J MARY R$0 1331-084501/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-22
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   1,800 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage62
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,740$3,100$9,840
2024$6,740$3,100$9,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps