53 LOCUST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
53 LOCUST STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00033071
Owner
BATTAGLIA, GABRIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,500
PID
33071
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,800$5,700$71,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTAGLIA, GABRIEL
Co-Owner
Address57 LOCUST ST

TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2484-2404
Sale Date09/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BATTAGLIA, DIANE; BATTAGLIA, GABRIEL$12,000 2484-240409/27/2013
KERAK, KERRY A$13,500 0962-018208/21/2000
THOMPSON DANIEL W$1 1693-026712/17/1996
THOMPSON, D W & B J$0 1452-068609/14/1990
PEDRON, R W & E A$0 1272-030504/20/1979
LEHOTTA, G & C$0 0853-009511/26/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 552 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
   1,776 1,164

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage12
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,430$2,500$10,930
2024$8,430$2,500$10,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps