68 LOCUST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
68 LOCUST STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0162/ 000/
Control#
00033105
Owner
SEDLOCK, ELIZABETH L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,300
PID
33105
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$126,900$22,400$149,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEDLOCK, ELIZABETH L
Co-Owner
Address
68 LOCUST ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1400-0387
Sale Date11/13/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEDLOCK, ELIZABETH L$0 1400-038711/13/1987
SEDLOCK, A & E L$0 1275-033706/18/1979
SEDLOCK, M & A$0 1059-092909/30/1964
MARKO, J & J$0 0685-009007/18/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,168 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,050$2,500$14,550
2024$12,050$2,500$14,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps