0 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0166/ 000/
Control#
00033110
Owner
MACHAY, RUTH ANN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,900
PID
33110
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,200$12,700$46,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMACHAY, RUTH ANN
Co-Owner
Address735 BROAD ST
PO BOX 206
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2888-1599
Sale Date12/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLOUSER, DAWN M; KNOBLAUCH, DONALD M; MACHAY, RUTH ANN; YOUNG, LORI A$1 2888-159912/12/2024
MACHAY, GEORGE$1 1497-019003/20/2002
MACHAY GEORGE & LEONA M$0 1390-018704/20/1987
DAVIDOVICH LEO G & DEBORAH E$0 1287-068003/28/1980
FENSTERMACHER, E & SWARTZ, R$0 1286-001902/19/1980
SWARTZ, E G$0 0926-012209/01/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$700$2,200
2024$1,500$700$2,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps