629 WYOMING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
629 WYOMING STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0173/ 001/
Control#
00033119
Owner
BULAVAGE, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,900
PID
33119
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,500$22,400$114,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBULAVAGE, JOHN
Co-Owner629 WYOMING ST
AddressPO BOX 121
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$46,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2324-0440
Sale Date12/01/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BULAVAGE, JOHN$46,500 2324-044012/01/2008
HOLOTA, MICHAEL; HOLOTA, PEARL$0 1103-076209/17/1968
HOLOTA, M ETAL$0 0975-029102/21/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1793
Living Area: 1,132
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 566 566
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 566 566
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 185 0
SLBR-SLAB 78 0
   1,899 1,132

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock299.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,470$4,080$18,550
2024$14,470$4,080$18,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps