52 LOCUST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
52 LOCUST STREET
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00033121
Owner
KOCH, ALAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,200
PID
33121
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,800$22,400$160,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, ALAN M
Co-Owner52-54 LOCUST STREET
AddressPO BOX 252
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1561-0159
Sale Date06/15/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCH, ALAN M; KOCH, ELAINE M$1 1561-015906/15/1994
KOCH, A M$40,000 1532-013512/06/1993
RAYMOND, M$0 1092-036211/09/1967
NICOLODI, L R UX$0 1083-078802/24/1967
LAHATTA, S$0 0656-014408/10/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
   2,676 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,235$2,500$14,735
2024$12,235$2,500$14,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps