146 SCHOOL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
146 SCHOOL ST
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00033146
Owner
INAMA, JOSHUA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,700
PID
33146
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,000$21,700$124,700

Owner of Record
OwnerINAMA, JOSHUA A
Co-Owner
Address
146 SCHOOL ST
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2838-0123
Sale Date11/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
INAMA, JOSHUA A$1 2838-012311/01/2023
INAMA, ALBERT A; INAMA, PATRICIA L$1 2008-160509/23/2002
INAMA JR ALBERT A$0 1381-008809/17/1986
INAMA JR ALBERT A & CYNTHIA S$0 1203-010303/03/1975
PROTIVNAK J & E$0 0670-006508/11/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,266
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 633 633
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 633 633
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 705 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 242 0
   2,213 1,266

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock672.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,845$2,500$14,345
2024$11,845$2,500$14,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps