Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
130 MAIN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
130 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0025/ 001/
Control#
00033171
Owner
PICONE, CESARE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$26,300
PID
33171
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$8,800
$17,500
$26,300
Owner of Record
Owner
PICONE, CESARE
Co-Owner
Address
130 N MAIN ST
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price
$135,100
Certificate
Book & Page
2848-2340
Sale Date
02/12/2024
PICONE, CESARE
$135,100
2848-2340
02/12/2024
WABER, CAROLE; WABER, LAVENE
$0
1297-0957
11/08/1980
HAGGERTY, L J & R B
$0
1157-0693
07/29/1972
HAGGERTY, L J & R B
$0
1132-0180
12/03/1970
HAGGERTY, L ETUX
$0
0965-0148
08/20/1958
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Neighborhood
2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
40
Depth
110
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
576.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
AL
Aluminum
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$290
$1,100
$1,390
2024
$290
$1,100
$1,390
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps