311 DUTCHTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
311 DUTCHTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00003318
Owner
HAMPTON, DAVID M
Taxable Assessed
$346,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
3318
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$209,500$1,087,400$1,296,900$136,600$346,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMPTON, DAVID M
Co-Owner103 MCKNIGHT RD
AddressPO BOX 172
GORDON, PA 17936
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0782-0363
Sale Date01/27/1950

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BANNING, HAROLD J; HAMPTON, DAVID M; REIFF, GEORGE A$0 0782-036301/27/1950
REIFF, G A & R A$0 0769-042607/15/1949
REIFF, G A & R A$0 0684-012511/19/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 2,528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,264 1,264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,264 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
   4,144 2,528

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres226.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)226.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$136,600
Clean & Green Acres225.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete468.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2304.00 SF1
2poult4 2poultry (2 Story Poultry)BLBlock960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood1440.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock144.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood625.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood1125.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1350.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$30,715$92,570$123,285$21,905$52,620
2024$30,715$92,570$123,285$21,905$52,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps