157 SCHOOL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
157 SCHOOL STREET
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0046/ 001/
Control#
00033197
Owner
SCHULTZ, KRISTEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,200
PID
33197
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,100$23,100$166,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULTZ, KRISTEN
Co-Owner
Address
157 SCHOOL ST
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2698-2615
Sale Date06/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHULTZ, KRISTEN$10 2698-261506/23/2020
MELOCHICK, BRIAN T$1 2307-146706/19/2008
MELOCHICK, BRIAN T; MELOCHICK, ELAINE M$25,000 1002-012210/05/2000
INAMA ALBERTA A & FLORENCE$0 1005-055407/23/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,242
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)322
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,242 1,242
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,370 0
DCKR-DECK 54 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,794 1,242

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage68
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood225.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,455$3,740$25,195
2024$21,455$3,740$25,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps