58 HOLLOW AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
58 HOLLOW AVENUE
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00033208
Owner
MULLIGAN, ILDIKO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,100
PID
33208
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,700$23,400$118,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLIGAN, ILDIKO
Co-Owner
Address
58 HOLLOW AVE
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$58,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2612-2072
Sale Date11/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MULLIGAN, ILDIKO$58,500 2612-207211/20/2017
KAZAKAVAGE, RONALD J$30,000 1122-009703/16/2001
ROLENAITIS R E & TOWNLEY R R$1 0115-016407/23/1997
ROLENAITIS THERESA$0 1346-055007/11/1984
ROLENAITIS R & T$0 1102-044108/30/1968
ECKMAN D & E & SAWISCKIE E$0 0990-017910/14/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,102
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 712 712
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 343 0
   1,835 1,102

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage66
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,700$3,630$16,330
2024$12,700$3,630$16,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps