56 HOLLOW AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
56 HOLLOW AVENUE
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00033210
Owner
POLLACK, EDWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,500
PID
33210
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,600$23,900$123,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLLACK, EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
56 HOLLOW AVENUE
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2256-0377
Sale Date05/17/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POLLACK JAMES P; POLLACK, EDWARD J$1 2256-037705/17/2007
POLLACK ANDREW & STELLA$0 1203-052905/19/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,696
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 916 916
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 916 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 266 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   3,058 1,696

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage75
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,105$4,125$21,230
2024$17,105$4,125$21,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps