62 LAUREL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
62 LAUREL AVENUE
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00033218
Owner
KUPETZ, ROBERT G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$224,000
PID
33218
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,300$31,700$224,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKUPETZ, ROBERT G
Co-Owner
Address
62 LAUREL AVE
MARY-D, PA 17952
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1450-0652
Sale Date08/03/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUPETZ, ANNA M; KUPETZ, ROBERT G$0 1450-065208/03/1990
KUPETZ III, M & G$0 1278-010507/30/1979
KUPETZ III, M & G$0 1134-019402/09/1971
KUPETZ III, M & G$0 0825-006009/19/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,229
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1229
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate27A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,229 1,229
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,229 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   2,674 1,229

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl220.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock231.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl207.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,290$5,000$18,290
2024$13,290$5,000$18,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps