173 SUNNY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
173 SUNNY DRIVE
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00033224
Owner
DENNING, JOSEPH C
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,000
PID
33224
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,100$19,900$33,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNING, JOSEPH C
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
159 WALNUT ST
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2926-2358
Sale Date10/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DENNING, BRENDA F; DENNING, JEREME W; DENNING, JOSEPH C$1 2926-235810/17/2025
DENNING, BRENDA F; DENNING, JOSEPH C$66,000 2411-278208/17/2011
SHAMUS, KRISTINA L; SHAMUS, LEONARD J$1 1516-001804/08/2002
AGOSTI ALBERT$0 1127-007608/07/1970
AGOSTI JOSEPH A & ALBERT$0 0884-018604/15/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,150$2,500$3,650
2024$1,150$2,500$3,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps