63 SUNNY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
63 SUNNY DRIVE
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00033226
Owner
HARTUNG, CAROL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,400
PID
33226
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,500$20,900$110,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTUNG, CAROL
Co-Owner
Address
63 SUNNY DR
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2526-1184
Sale Date03/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARTUNG, CAROL$1 2526-118403/20/2015
PROSYMCHAK SR, J ETUX$0 0969-049111/03/1958
PROSYMCHAK, ELEANOR; PROSYMCHAK, JOSEPH$0 0981-003901/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 698 698
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   1,828 1,088

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage45
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,385$2,500$13,885
2024$11,385$2,500$13,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps