65 SUNNY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
65 SUNNY DRIVE
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00033228
Owner
PARKWAY INVESTMENTS LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,500
PID
33228
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,800$6,700$73,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKWAY INVESTMENTS LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
3663 26TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Sale Price$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-0203
Sale Date07/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARKWAY INVESTMENTS LLC,$18,500 2740-020307/20/2021
FAYASH, CHARLES JAY$1 2609-044209/01/2017
FAYASH, CHARLES JAY; FAYASH, NICOLE LYNN$1,417 2579-011910/26/2016
SPEED, DAVID; SPEED, SHIRLEY$1 0-003/28/2016
FAYASH, CHARLES JAY; FAYASH, NICOLE LYNN; FAYASH, RAYMOND CHARLES$5,000 2548-172311/05/2015
SPEED, DAVID; SPEED, SHIRLEY$8,000 2183-220712/20/2005
KURCHAK, MICHAEL J; KURCHAK, TINA A$1 1564-026808/10/1994
KURCHAK, L R$0 1036-110406/29/1962
YASENBOSKY, W & A$0 0698-044312/27/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 930
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   1,734 930

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,125$2,500$11,625
2024$9,125$2,500$11,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps