172 GERMANVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
172 GERMANVILLE RD
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0037/ 006/
Control#
00003323
Owner
ALLISON, DONALD F
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$216,100
PID
3323
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,400$64,700$216,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALLISON, DONALD F
Co-Owner
Address
10575 ALLENTOWN BLVD
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2732-1434
Sale Date05/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALLISON, DONALD F; ALLISON, IRIS N$30,000 2732-143405/21/2021
ADAMS, DENISE M; ADAMS, STEPHEN C$1 2604-274808/16/2017
ADAMS, DENISE M; REMALEY, CHARLES J$1 2343-046106/29/2009
REMALEY, CHARLES W; REMALEY, ELIZABETH C$1 1049-022011/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04c - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,450 1,450
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   1,468 1,450

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabASAsphalt70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,300$8,200$28,500
2024$20,300$8,200$28,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps