90 BACK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
90 BACK STREET
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00033238
Owner
SAIN-MELLNER, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,700
PID
33238
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,000$6,700$71,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSAIN-MELLNER, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
90 BACK ST
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$36,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2801-1910
Sale Date11/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SAIN-MELLNER, NATALIE; SAIN-MELLNER, PAUL$36,500 2801-191011/30/2022
ETWAROO, MELISSA$27,000 2720-020201/30/2021
SEIP, BRYCE N$5,500 2674-026711/08/2019
TREVORAH, LORI BETH$6,000 2358-087111/25/2009
KOTCHMAR, JOHN J$1 0278-007103/27/1998
KOTCHMAR, BONNIE LEE$1 0248-014601/06/1998
TREVORAH, R A & KATCHMAR, B L$0 1432-021508/09/1989
BROOKS, RAYMOND G & ANN S$0 1184-057301/03/1974
NORTAVAGE, D L$0 1183-005211/19/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 510 510
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 510 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   1,620 900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Kennel39 KennelWWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,930$2,500$7,430
2024$4,930$2,500$7,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps