0 RUNGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 RUNGE RD
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00003325
Owner
PULS, DENNIS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$147,900
PID
3325
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,800$122,100$147,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPULS, DENNIS J
Co-Owner
Address
263 S GREEN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2596-2769
Sale Date05/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PULS, DENNIS J$1 2596-276905/01/2017
PULS, ELIZABETH A$1 2592-009604/07/2017
TYNIO, STEVEN$0 1113-005107/11/1969
HERB, M E$0 0915-025802/17/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,276 0
   3,828 2,552

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres14.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,175$10,360$24,535
2024$14,175$10,360$24,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps