32 FOREST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
32 FOREST LANE
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00033268
Owner
TEWKSBURY, JONATHAN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,100
PID
33268
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,400$27,700$277,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTEWKSBURY, JONATHAN E
Co-Owner
Address
32 FOREST LN
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2479-1842
Sale Date08/14/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TEWKSBURY, JONATHAN E; TEWKSBURY, NICOLE M$1 2479-184208/14/2013
TEWKSBURY, JONATHAN E; TEWKSBURY, NICOLE M$10,000 2479-183808/14/2013
EDMONDS, LEONARD C$7,000 2059-050708/12/2003
BANK OF NEW YORK TR ETAL$710 2036-196002/26/2003
PEREZ TARA$50,000 0634-011806/03/1999
YONDURA THOMAS C & MARGARET P$0 1298-017711/14/1980
KRISTOFF, S$0 0719-053707/24/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,628
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,556 1,556
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,072 1,072
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,556 0
DCKR-DECK 202 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
SLBR-SLAB 183 0
   4,869 2,628

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal2400.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,620$10,000$36,620
2024$26,620$10,000$36,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps