38 FOREST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
38 FOREST LANE
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00033274
Owner
WALKER, ANNA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,800
PID
33274
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,200$25,600$90,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, ANNA
Co-Owner
Address
38 FOREST LN
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-0918
Sale Date03/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALKER, ANNA$77,000 2810-091803/07/2023
SHUPP, SARAI J$37,000 2634-075207/31/2018
SHUPP, JILL C; SHUPP, RICHARD A$26,500 2560-284604/27/2016
NORTAVAGE JOSEPH & ELIZ$0 0785-035501/23/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 710 710
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 710 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 133 0
   1,943 1,100

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,490$3,675$12,165
2024$8,490$3,675$12,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps