39 FOREST LN
 Print  Map It

Location
39 FOREST LN
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0118/ 000/
Control#
00033275
Owner
DOMANSKY, THEODORE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,200
PID
33275
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,300$27,900$138,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMANSKY, THEODORE
Co-Owner39 FOREST LANE
AddressPO BOX 354
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2211-2448
Sale Date07/12/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOMANSKY, MARY L; DOMANSKY, THEODORE$1 2211-244807/12/2006
DOMANSKY, THEODORE$0 1409-026006/09/1988
HYLAND, W R$0 1291-089407/10/1980
KIMENAS, C & H$0 1252-070101/19/1978
KIMENAS, C & H$0 0-010/26/1977
SCHINZ, A$0 0772-055907/02/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,084
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 694 694
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 799 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 257 0
   2,140 1,084

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,365$5,000$17,365
2024$12,365$5,000$17,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps