19 S MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 S MAIN STREET
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00033294
Owner
BIASI, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,300
PID
33294
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,000$30,300$213,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBIASI, JOSEPH
Co-Owner19 S MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 94
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2765-0914
Sale Date01/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIASI, JOSEPH; BIASI, MARY K$1 2765-091401/28/2022
BIASI, JOSEPH$33,900 2171-006009/16/2005
HYDUKE, THOMAS L$0 1306-008807/02/1981
HYDUKE, T L & A$0 1301-095402/14/1981
HYDUKE, M & A$0 0797-013301/14/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,516 1,516
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,196 1,196
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,196 598
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,516 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
   5,646 3,310

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock580.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal2400.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood273.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,845$5,000$39,845
2024$34,845$5,000$39,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps